Website Manager

UMPQUA UNITED SOCCER CLUB

U6 & U8 Recreational Game Schedule - 2022 Fall

Date Home Team Away Team Start End Field Location Division
9/17/2022 Jets (Black) Piranhas (Gray) 9:00 9:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
9/17/2022 City Greens (Neon Green) Raptors (Gray) 9:00 9:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/17/2022 Rockets (Orange) Tornados (Blue) 9:00 10:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
9/17/2022 Elkton (Allyse and Daren) Fury (Neon Green) 10:00 10:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
9/17/2022 Boca Juniors (Red) Avalanche (White) 10:00 10:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/17/2022 Glide 2 Vikings (Navy) 10:00 9:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
9/17/2022 CANCELLED Jets (Black) 11:00 11:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
9/17/2022 Elkton Titans (Black) 11:00 11:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/17/2022 Sonics (Lime Green) Strikers (Gold) 11:00 11:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
9/17/2022 Galaxy (Forest Green) Wizards (Purple)
12:00 12:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Glide (Team 1) Jets (Black) 9:00 9:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
9/24/2022 City Greens (Neon Green) Elkton 9:00 9:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Strikers (Gold) Rockets (Orange) 9:00 9:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Piranhas (Gray) Fury (Neon Green) 10:00 10:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
9/24/2022 Avalanche (White) Titans (Black) 10:00 10:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Tornados (Blue) Glide 2 10:00 10:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Elkton (Allyse and Daren) Glide (Team 1) 11:00 11:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
9/24/2022 Raptors (Gray) Glide 1 11:00 11:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Vikings (Navy) Wizards (Purple) 11:00 11:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Boca Juniors (Red) Galaxy (Forest Green) 12:00 12:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
9/24/2022 Sonics (Lime Green) Rockets (Orange) 12:00 12:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Fury (Neon Green) Glide (Team 1) 9:00 9:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/1/2022 Glide 1 Boca Juniors (Red) 9:00 9:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Rockets (Orange) Wizards (Purple) 9:00 9:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Jets (Black) Elkton (Allyse and Daren) 10:00 10:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/1/2022 Titans (Black) Raptors (Gray) 10:00 10:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Sonics (Lime Green) Vikings (Navy) 10:00 10:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Piranhas (Gray) Fury (Neon Green) 11:00 11:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/1/2022 Elkton Avalanche (White) 11:00 11:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Strikers (Gold) Tornados (Blue) 11:00 11:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Galaxy (Forest Green) City Greens (Neon Green) 12:00 12:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/1/2022 Glide 2 Sonics (Lime Green) 12:00 12:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Elkton (Allyse and Daren) Fury (Neon Green) 9:00 9:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/8/2022 Titans (Black) Galaxy (Forest Green) 9:00 9:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Tornados (Blue) Sonics (Lime Green) 9:00 9:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Glide (Team 1) Piranhas (Gray) 10:00 10:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/8/2022 Boca Juniors (Red) City Greens (Neon Green) 10:00 10:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Vikings (Navy) Rockets (Orange) 10:00 10:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Jets (Black) Elkton (Allyse and Daren) 11:00 11:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/8/2022 Raptors (Gray) Elkton 11:00 11:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Wizards (Purple) Glide 2 11:00 11:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Glide 1 Avalanche (White) 12:00 12:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/8/2022 Strikers (Gold) Tornados (Blue) 12:00 12:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Piranhas (Gray) Elkton (Allyse and Daren) 9:00 9:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/15/2022 Avalanche (White) City Greens (Neon Green) 9:00 9:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Sonics (Lime Green) Glide 2 9:00 9:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Fury (Neon Green) Jets (Black) 10:00 10:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/15/2022 Galaxy (Forest Green) Raptors (Gray) 10:00 10:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Strikers (Gold) Wizards (Purple) 10:00 10:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Glide (Team 1) Piranhas (Gray) 11:00 11:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/15/2022 Elkton Boca Juniors (Red) 11:00 11:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Tornados (Blue) Vikings (Navy) 11:00 11:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Glide 1 Titans(Black) 12:00 12:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/15/2022 Rockets (Orange) Strikers (Gold) 12:00 12:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 Jets (Black) Piranhas (Gray) 9:00 9:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/22/2022 Elkton Galaxy (Forest Green) 9:00 9:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 Vikings (Navy) Strikers (Gold) 9:00 9:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 Elkton (Allyse and Daren) Glide (Team 1) 10:00 10:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/22/2022 Raptors (Gray) Avalanche (White) 10:00 10:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 Wizards (Purple) Sonics (Lime Green) 10:00 10:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 Fury (Neon Green) Jets (Black) 11:00 11:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/22/2022 Boca Juniors (Red) Titans (Black) 11:00 11:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 Glide 2 Rockets (Orange) 11:00 11:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 City Greens (Neon Green) Glide 1 12:00 12:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022 Tornados (Blue) Vikings (Navy) 12:00 12:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/22/2022  Glide (Team 1)Raptors12:0012:50 Field 3Fir GroveU8       
10/29/2022 Glide (Team 1) Jets (Black) 9:00 9:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/29/2022 Titans (Black) City Greens (Neon Green) 9:00 9:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/29/2022 Wizards (Purple) Tornados (Blue) 9:00 9:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/29/2022 Piranhas (Gray) Fury (Neon Green) 10:00 10:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/29/2022 Raptors (Gray) Boca Juniors (Red) 10:00 10:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/29/2022 Glide 2 Strikers (Gold) 10:00 10:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/29/2022 Elkton (Allyse and Daren) Glide (Team 1) 11:00 11:45 Field 3 Fir Grove U6
10/29/2022 Avalanche (White) Galaxy (Forest Green) 11:00 11:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/29/2022 Rockets (Orange) Sonics (Lime Green) 11:00 11:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8
10/29/2022 Glide 1 Elkton 12:00 12:50 Field 9 Fir Grove U8
10/29/2022 Vikings (Navy) Wizards (Purple) 12:00 12:50 Field 11 Fir Grove U8

U10 Recreational Game Schedule - 2022 Fall

Date Home Team Away Team Start End Field Location Division  
9/17/2022 Pumas (Blue) Black Hawks (Black) 9:00 10:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
9/17/2022 Elkton Crushers (White) 9:00 10:05 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
9/17/2022 Glide 1 Chili Peppers (Red) 10:30 11:35 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
9/17/2022 Glide 2 Tigers (Orange) 10:30 11:35 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
9/17/2022 Ravens (Gray) Vipers (Neon Green) 12:00 13:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
9/24/2022 Pumas (Blue) Elkton 9:00 10:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
9/24/2022 Black Hawks (Black) Vipers (Neon Green) 9:00 10:05 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
9/24/2022 Tigers (Orange) Ravens (Gray) 10:30 11:35 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
9/24/2022 Chili Peppers (Red) Glide 2 10:30 11:35 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
9/24/2022 Crushers (White) Glide 1 12:00 13:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/1/2022 Ravens (Gray) Chili Peppers (Red) 9:00 10:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/1/2022 Vipers (Neon Green) Tigers (Orange) 9:00 10:05 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/1/2022 Elkton Black Hawks (Black) 10:30 11:35 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/1/2022 Glide 1 Pumas (Blue) 10:30 11:35 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/1/2022 Glide 2 Crushers (White) 12:00 13:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/8/2022 Crushers (White) Ravens (Gray) 9:00 10:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/8/2022 Pumas (Blue) Glide 2 9:00 10:05 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/8/2022 Elkton Glide 1 10:30 11:35 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/8/2022 Black Hawks (Black) Tigers (Orange) 10:30 11:35 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/8/2022 Chili Peppers (Red) Vipers (Neon Green) 12:00 13:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/15/2022 Glide 2 Elkton 9:00 10:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/15/2022 Ravens (Gray) Pumas (Blue) 9:00 10:05 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/15/2022 Vipers (Neon Green) Crushers (White) 10:30 11:35 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/15/2022 Tigers (Orange) Chili Peppers (Red) 10:30 11:35 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/15/2022 Glide 1 Black Hawks (Black) 12:00 13:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/22/2022 Glide 2 Black Hawks (Black) 9:00 10:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/22/2022 Ravens (Gray) Glide 1 9:00 10:05 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/22/2022 Vipers (Neon Green) Elkton 10:30 11:35 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/22/2022 Tigers (Orange) Pumas (Blue) 10:30 11:35 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/22/2022 Chili Peppers (Red) Crushers (White) 12:00 13:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/29/2022 Glide 2 Ravens (Gray) 9:00 10:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/29/2022 Black Hawks (Black) Crushers (White) 9:00 10:05 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/29/2022 Pumas (Blue) Chili Peppers (Red) 10:30 11:35 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  
10/29/2022 Elkton Tigers (Orange) 10:30 11:35 Field 8 Fir Grove U10  
10/29/2022 Glide 1 Vipers (Neon Green) 12:00 13:05 Field 1 Fir Grove U10  

U12 & U14 Recreational Game Schedule - 2022 Fall

Date Home Team Away Team Start End Field Location Division  
9/17/2022 Arsenal (Gray) Neon Volcanoes (Neon Green) 9:00 10:15 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
9/17/2022 Hurricanes (Black) Sutherlin CANCELLED 9:00 10:15 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
9/17/2022 Glide SC - Pink 10:30 11:45 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
9/17/2022 Wildcats (White) SC - Red 10:30 11:45 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
9/24/2022 SC - Red Glide 9:00 10:15 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
9/24/2022 Sutherlin Wildcats (White) 9:00 10:15 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
9/24/2022 Neon Volcanoes (Neon Green) Hurricanes (Black) 10:30 11:45 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
9/24/2022 SC - Pink Arsenal (Gray) 10:30 11:45 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/1/2022 Sutherlin SC - Pink 9:00 10:15 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/1/2022 Wildcats (White) Neon Volcanoes (Neon Green) 9:00 10:15 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/1/2022 Glide Arsenal (Gray) 10:30 11:45 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/1/2022 SC - Red Hurricanes (Black) 10:30 11:45 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/8/2022 Hurricanes (Black) Arsenal (Gray) 9:00 10:15 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/8/2022 Neon Volcanoes (Neon Green) Glide 9:00 10:15 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/8/2022 SC - Pink Wildcats (White) 10:30 11:45 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/8/2022 SC - Red Sutherlin 10:30 11:45 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/15/2022 Neon Volcanoes (Neon Green) SC - Pink 9:00 10:15 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/15/2022 Wildcats (White) Hurricanes (Black) 9:00 10:15 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/15/2022 Glide Sutherlin 10:30 11:45 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/15/2022 Arsenal (Gray) SC - Red 10:30 11:45 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/22/2022 Sutherlin Arsenal (Gray) 9:00 10:15 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/22/2022 Wildcats (White) Glide 9:00 10:15 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/22/2022 Hurricanes (Black) SC - Pink 10:30 11:45 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/22/2022 SC - Red Neon Volcanoes (Neon Green) 10:30 11:45 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/29/2022 Glide Hurricanes (Black) 9:00 10:15 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/29/2022 Arsenal (Gray) Wildcats (White) 9:00 10:15 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
10/29/2022 Neon Volcanoes (Neon Green) SC - Pink 10:30 11:45 Field 4 Fir Grove U12  
10/29/2022 Sutherlin SC - Red 10:30 11:45 Field 7 Fir Grove U12  
9/17/2022 Crushers (Forest Green) SC - Pink 9:00 10:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
9/17/2022 Sutherlin CANCELLED Sirens (Black) 10:30 11:45 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
9/17/2022 Glide SC - Red 12:00 13:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
9/24/2022 Sutherlin SC - Pink 9:00 10:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
9/24/2022 Glide Crushers (Forest Green) 10:30 11:45 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
9/24/2022 Sirens (Black) SC - Red 12:00 13:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/1/2022 SC - Pink Sirens (Black) 9:00 10:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/1/2022 SC - Red Crushers (Forest Green) 10:30 11:45 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/1/2022 Sutherlin Glide 12:00 13:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/8/2022 SC - Red Sutherlin 9:00 10:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/8/2022 Sirens (Black) Crushers (Forest Green) 10:30 11:45 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/8/2022 SC - Pink Glide 12:00 13:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/15/2022 Glide Sirens (Black) 9:00 10:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/15/2022 Crushers (Forest Green) SC - Pink 10:30 11:45 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/15/2022 Sutherlin SC - Red 12:00 13:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/22/2022 Sutherlin Crushers (Forest Green) 9:00 10:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/22/2022 Glide SC - Pink 10:30 11:45 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/22/2022 Sirens (Black) SC - Red 12:00 13:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/29/2022 Crushers (Forest Green) SC - Pink 9:00 10:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/29/2022 Sutherlin Sirens (Black) 10:30 11:45 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  
10/29/2022 Glide SC - Red 12:00 13:15 Field 10 Fir Grove U14  

Content

Copyright © 2022 Umpqua United Soccer Club
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In